Digital Nomad Break is a brand of Arché Travel Media.

INFORMATION PRIVACY ARCHE’ TRAVEL MEDIA

Information to the interested party pursuant to and for the purposes of articles 13 and 14 of EU Regulation no. 679/2016 and of the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 and succ. mod.

This information is provided by ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA S.r.l. (hereinafter simply “ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA”) in accordance with current legislation on the processing and protection of personal data, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of their rights and their confidentiality.

DATA PROCESSING HOLDER

The data controller is ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA S.r.l. (VAT number: 11800220011) with registered office in 10139 Turin, Via Frassineto n. 49 and the owner’s email address is: info@digitalnomadbreak.com

THE PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The treatment will pursue the purposes related to the specific mandate given and is aimed at the correct and complete execution of this task:
purchase of the tourist package and related services or individual tourist services and in case of request for travel to countries outside the EU, the data acquired may be communicated to non-EU countries lacking an adequacy decision by the Commission pursuant to art. 45, paragraph 3 of the GDPR 2016/679 and / or in the absence of adequate guarantees pursuant to art. 46 of the GDPR 2016/679 which, therefore, do not guarantee the guarantee levels on the processing and protection of personal data.
Consulting in the design, creation and management of websites, indexing, SEO and management of marketing operations.
In the event that the user has given his consent at the time of activation of the service or express it later and until revocation of the same, his personal data may be processed by ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA for sending communications of a nature advertising, commercial and promotional, direct sales, market research on products, services and events (hereinafter referred to as “marketing activities”) by ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA, on products and services of its own or of the Partners, for purposes of direct or indirect sale of goods and / or services.
The personal data collected are processed in order to allow access to services provided by the portal / application / software and reserved for users.
Your data will also be processed in order to fulfill the obligations set forth in the tax and accounting field and to comply with the obligations incumbent on the Owner and provided for by current legislation.
To obtain further detailed information on the purposes of the processing and on the Personal Data concretely relevant to each purpose, the User can refer to the relevant sections of this document.

ADDRESS OF PERSONAL DATA

The data will not be disclosed but may be disclosed to Third Parties / Partners where necessary for the provision of the service, as well as to subjects who perform on behalf of ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA tasks of a technical or organizational nature instrumental to the provision of the requested services.

The subjects who process the data on behalf of ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA have been authorized as data processors by specific written deed.

The personal data of the users will be transmitted to the companies providing the services exclusively to allow the use of the services requested, ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA currently collaborates with third parties / partners to whom, consequently, the data of users using the related service will be communicated; the categories of recipients of personal data are:

PARTNERS / THIRD:

Tour operators, accommodation facilities, transport carriers and other entities that provide complementary or accessory services to those of the owner, including consular authorities for issuing visas;
producers and suppliers of management software used by the owner for the management of contractual obligations;
banking institutions for the management of the economic aspects of the contract, credit recovery companies, insurance institutions;
public and private entities for supervisory and control purposes, the Judicial Authority, any other person authorized by law or an act equivalent to accessing personal data.
Marketing consulting agencies;
Social network;
Search engine;
Companies, Consultants, Associations and Professionals registered in Professional Orders for legal, accounting, tax and fiscal management;

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES

The personal data provided may be transferred to countries belonging to the European Union and to countries outside the EU, in order to comply with the purposes of the treatment as indicated above. If the data were transferred, it will be based on the art. 44 – General principle for the transfer; art. 45 – Transfer on the basis of an adequacy decision; art. 46 – Transfer subject to adequate guarantees, specifically the data transferred to international organizations for which the Commission intervened with an adequacy assessment (Article 45 of the EU Reg. 2016/679).

The interested party can obtain information about the guarantees for data transfer by writing an email to the email address of the owner or at the registered office of the owner.

Personal data, including details, provided by the interested party, in case of travel abroad and in compliance with the provisions of art. 49, paragraph 1, lett. b), c) and f), it may be indispensable for the Data Controller or the data processors to transfer and / or communicate, also to non-EU countries, personal data strictly necessary for the execution of the stipulated contract as well as the fulfillment of obligations , obligations and obligations provided for by contract and / or by law and arising therefrom, also in order to safeguard vital interests of the interested party in case it becomes necessary, during the trip, the immediate intervention of insurance companies for accidents or assistance medical.

In relation to the destination country and / or transit object of the itinerary of the tourist package or of the individual tourist services, the transfer and / or communication can also take place to third countries lacking an adequacy decision by the Commission ex art. 45, paragraph 3 of the GDPR 2016/679 and / or in the absence of adequate guarantees pursuant to art. 46 of the GDPR 2016/679, exposing the collected data to possible risks in terms of confidentiality.

In any case, in compliance with the provisions of art. 49, paragraph 2 of the GDPR 2016/679, the transfer and / or communication referred to above will only concern a limited number of interested parties, will occur only occasionally and will not affect the whole or entire categories of personal data processed by the Data Controller.

Pursuant to art. 49, paragraph 1, lett. a) of the GDPR 2016/679, the transfer and / or communication of data to third countries lacking an adequacy decision mentioned above and / or in the absence of the aforementioned adequate guarantees may be made by the Data Controller only upon the free and explicit consent of the interested.

The failure to acquire the specific consent to the transfer and / or communication or the subsequent revocation to third countries lacking an adequacy decision by the Commission pursuant to art. 45, paragraph 3 of the GDPR 2016/679 and / or in the absence of adequate guarantees pursuant to art. 46 of the GDPR 2016/679, could make it impossible to achieve the purposes of the treatment described above and therefore determine the non-conclusion of the contract.

The interested party is informed that in relation to non-EU recipients the application of the Regulations is not guaranteed and, in particular, the exercise of the rights of the interested parties is not guaranteed as indicated below in these Information and as provided for by art. 13 of the EU Reg. No. 679/2016.

To view the list of countries for which there is an authorization or decision of adequacy of the Commission and for the transfer subject to adequate guarantees, we invite you to visit the website of the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data on the web page www.garanteprivacy.it.

PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF DATA AND CRITERIA USED FOR ITS DETERMINATION

Users ‘personal data will be stored by ARCHE’ TRAVEL MEDIA, in compliance with EU Regulation no. 679/2016, to Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 and succ. mod. and to the Code of Ethics for a period of time no longer than necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and processed.

In particular, the personal data of the user / customer will be stored and processed as long as the user keeps his ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA user and from the moment of cancellation of the user, in response to the request of the interested party, ARCHE’ TRAVEL MEDIA undertakes to provide for the correction and deletion of the user’s personal data, within a reasonable time and in accordance with the law in force.

In accordance with the principles of proportionality and necessity, personal data will be stored in a form that allows identification of data subjects for a period of time not exceeding the achievement of the purposes for which they are processed, ie taking into account: the need to continue to store the personal data collected to offer the services agreed with the user or to protect the legitimate interest of the Owner, as described in the aforementioned purposes and the existence of specific regulatory obligations (code law, anti-money laundering legislation , regulations on investment services, tax monitoring legislation, etc.) or contracts that make data processing and retention necessary for specific periods of time.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY AND THE RIGHT TO PROPOSE COMPLAINTS TO THE CONTROL AUTHORITY

The User may at any time, by sending a communication to the Holder ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA, exercise the rights, including: the revocation of consent, access to personal data and the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of processing that they concern him or oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability.

We inform you that if you believe that your rights have been violated by the Owner and / or a third party, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority and / or other competent supervisory authority under the GDPR.

TREATMENT BASED ON SENSITIVE / PARTICULAR DATA

The data provided for the correct performance of the activity provided may also be of a sensitive / particular nature. The processing of sensitive / particular data must only take place in special cases, including the case in which the data subject has given his explicit consent to the processing of such data for one or more specific purposes, consent that may be revoked at any time. Sensitive / particular data are personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or union membership, as well as processing genetic data, biometric data intended to uniquely identify a natural person , data relating to the health or sexual life or sexual orientation of the person.

DATA COMMUNICATION

The communication of data is optional, except for those indicated as mandatory or necessary to allow the provision of services; such communication is a contractual obligation, as a requirement of the contract, it is necessary for its conclusion and for the consequent supply of the requested services. Services that otherwise can not be provided.

PROCESSING OF DATA PROCESSING AND THE EXISTENCE OF AN AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING PROCESS

The processing of your personal data will take place, in compliance with the provisions of the Privacy Law, with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated and, in any case, with mainly automated methods and tools.
To use these services, the interested party / user must express consent for the processing of data by ticking the box in the appropriate registration form.
If necessary, additional data may be requested from ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA, in order to make possible the provision of the additional services requested.
At any time the User can read the information, and modify the consent previously provided, also verify and / or change the status of active services, and possibly request additional services, the provision of data is optional, except for those indicated as mandatory necessary to allow the provision of services.
The logic used for the processing of data is to allow the Interested / User to use the services requested quickly and easily but above all, in compliance with current legislation.

INFORMATION TO BE SUPPLIED WHEN DATA IS OBTAINED TO OTHER DATA OF THE TREATMENT

In the event that personal data have been provided by the interested party to a Data Controller other than ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA, this Data Controller, in addition to the Information described above, communicates, at the simple request of the interested party to the email address of the Data Controller, the source from which the personal data originate.

PLACE OF TREATMENT

Personal data released by interested parties will be processed at the registered office of the Data Controller. They may also be processed at the legal and / or operational offices of Third Parties / Partners, consulting firms, private companies and professionals appointed within the limits and according to the aforementioned purposes.

FINAL INFORMATION

ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA reserves the right to partially or completely modify the Privacy Policy or simply to update its contents (eg following changes to the applicable regulations). ARCHE ‘TRAVEL MEDIA will publish any updates on this website, therefore we invite you to check the information periodically in order to know your rights.